Skip to main content


Seek, Date & Marry A Chinese Bride

Marry A Pretty, Forever-Young Chinese Wife, Bring You A Life-Time Happiness and Enjoyment

Chinese Bride
Chinese Brides' Photos
Tips for Chinese Brides
Chinese Wife's Advantage
Enroll for Chinese Bride
Chinese Guys seek US Girl
Romance Tour to China
Payment for membership
Legal Procedures
FAQ
About Us
Contact Us
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Site Map
Links
找媳妇通告
嫁到美国
待嫁新娘
移民美国
中美姻缘
缘订一生
程序表格和收费
答问解惑
中美比较
中国剩女
婚恋新闻
洋人眼里的中国女人
洋女眼里的中国男人
美国生活指南
美国法律指南
美国风土人情
联系我们
Romance AdventureTour to China & Brides Seeking Party
 
 
 
 
Beijing Summer Palace
 
 
After your registration and payment, we will arrange a real Romance tour/ Marriage tour for you to China and attend a bride-seeking Party, face to face, meet Chinese girls and ladies for you to make friends, get aquintened, choose your potential Chinese brides, arrange collective trip for sight-seeing in China, attending Karaokee singing or dancing party, having a big delicious dinner for purpose of establishing mutual trust and screening between the Chinese ladies and you guys. Through your eyes, hand by hand, shoulder by shoulder, you can shake hands, hold / hug each other, smile and talk with each other.
 
We are responsible to help apply for your visitor's visas to China, arrange airticket, local airport pickup, translation and interpretation, local hotel check-in, local transportation and local food in China, it will make you feel comfortable and convenient, makes you feel at home, feel exciting, exotic and romantic, have fun with the lovely and pretty Chinese girls in a friendly envioroment.
 
We are the only Chinese Brides For American -- Match & Marriage Tour Agency, We only act as a Marriage Bridge between USA and China only to promote and help American men seek truthful/real lovely Chinese Brides and strive to assist both parties in becoming married couples happily. Also we can help American women to find their favorite Chinese fiance to marry. We are the only matching/marriage agency focusing the Chinese brides and Chinese women, we will help you through all the procedures and complete steps to accomplish your international marriage and crossing language barriers' relations from beginning to end, from seeking, meeting, dating, marrying, immigrating into us by US immigration attorney, we will always stand beside you, help you, witness you, pray for you for a happy marriage life.
 
As a most trusted and professional match-marriage tour company in the industry, we conduct individual/single/private and group tours every year for American men & women to find their exotic life partners in China.

We are the only local US Match-Marriage Service Agency who has many local offices / branches in China to select, screen, organize and arrange relative matters in close coopeation with US Headquaters. Most of our business is generated from referrals by mouth to mouth ads.


The procedures to start can bePlease do as we instruct here: first send in your photos and authorize us to show your photos to some prospective Chinese Brides, this is a start, after the Chinese girls have some response and show interest to go along with you, we will charge you some service fee and send the Chinese girls info, photos and her English translated letter to you from Chinese Language. finally when both sides have more interest and hope to meet each other, we can arrange one to one or group meetings or romance tour by a American  for Foregin/overseas Bridegroom delegation to China.


All Romance Tours for private individul or groups are accompanied by our Chinese-Cultured Tour Staff in USA, who are bilingual, English/Chinse-speaking, skilled, match-making experienced. We will offer full services to help you get Chinese Visa and book Round Tour ( two ways ) Flight Air Ticket for private individual or all group members. We will charge you a lump sum for all expenses, including international air tickets, Chinese visa, translation and interpretation, local transportation, local tour in China, sightseeing and party, hotel and food in China. Offering 4-star accommodations with single occupancy and private bath. Socials are invitation only, in a comfortable environment in China. Face to face communication is the only effective tool to gain more successful serious and life-time sustaining international marriage. Of course, only face to face picking and communication can get rid of match games playing by internet, as well as prevent wasting your time and money and cheating, which also can gain high successful matching rate.
 
Price for Romance Adventure Tour is Total $5,777.00 for 7 Days/6 Nights in China after getting a permanent membership by paying $100.00
 
Romance Adventure Tour includes: 
 
  • Two-Way Air Ticket.
  • All airport transfers and transportation to and from your hotel.
  • Your stay in a leading hotel in each city.
  • Daily breakfast.
  • Two Socials
  • Professional interpreters available free of charge at Socials.
  • Three Sightseeing Tours in each city.
  • Hospitality Services — 9AM to 6PM daily throughout the tour.
  • A Bilingual Representative on every tour is available to you 24/7.
  • Bring your laptop or browse catalogs of local Ladies
  • Unlimited Personal Introductions.
  • Assistance in meeting the luscious Ladies you’ve corresponded with.

 

Visa assistance fee will be separately charged if requested.

Romance Adventure Destinations:

The following destinations are the places where the most beautiful Chinese girls are born, live and gather, which are Chongqing, Chengdu, Hangzhou, Suzhou, Beijing, Shanghai, Shenzhen, Guangzhou, Dalian, Harbin.

Chongqing or Chengdu, China
7days/ 6 nights


Chongqing or Chengdu, China
7 days/ 6 nights


Shenzhen or Guangzhou, China
7 days/ 6 nights


Hangzhou or Suzhou, China

7 days/ 6 nights,


Beijing or Shanghai, China

7days/ 6 nights,


Dalian or Harbin, China

7 days/ 6 nights,


Available Discounts

Early Birds Payment: 5% discount is applied for early payment in full 2 months before the initial tour date.

Reservations and Payments

Each Tour must be paid in full no later than thirty (30) days prior to departure date.

A deposit of $400.00 per person is required to secure your reservation on any Tour and subject to provisions of the Agreement. Any tour deposit may be used as payment towards future or later tours with us.

Late bookings

Tours fill up very quickly, and reservations normally closed thirty (30) days prior to departure. Requests for last minute bookings are subject to availability and may be subject to late fees or higher airfare.

You may rebook for a later tour .

Cancellations and Refunds

All cancellations should be made in writing.


We are looking forward to working with you to seek your dream girl, dream princess, a specia pretty Chinesel woman or your other half to enjoy your happy life!
For enrolling to meet your pretty Chinese brides fact-to-face, please email your application and requirements to: chinesewifes@gmail.com or free chat by Skype ID: mychinesebrides

Chinese Visa Application Procedures

According to your purpose of visit, you may apply for one type of the following Chinese Visas:


Tourist Visa (L Visa)

Tourist Visa (L Visa) is issued to an alien who comes to China for sightseeing, visiting relatives or friends, other personal affairs, etc.

US citizens may apply for a single entry, double entry or multiple entry (valid for 6 months or 12 months) "L" Visa as needed. A Chinese-American born in China (Taiwan, Hong Kong and Macau included) may apply for a multiple entry "L" Visa valid for 24 months. A Chinese citizen's spouse or children who is holding US passport may apply for a multiple entry "L" Visa valid for 24 months.

Business Visa (F Visa)

Business Visa (F Visa) is issued to an alien who is invited to China for a visit, an investigation, a lecture, to do business, scientific-technological and culture exchanges, short-term studies or an internship for a period of no more than 6 months.

US citizens may apply for a single entry, double entry or multiple entry (valid for 6 months or 12 months) "F" Visa as needed. US citizens may apply for a Multiple Entry "F" Visa valid for 24 months, if they submit documents proving that they have made an investment in China, or have established a collaboration with a Chinese company (e.g. business license, contracts, a letter of appointment, etc.) or they have been issued "F" visa at least twice within two years, and shall submit copies of the visas.

Student Visa (X Visa)

Student Visa (X Visa) is issued to an alien who comes to China for study, training or intern practice for a period of more than 6 months.

X visa is usually valid for one entry within 3 months and with no duration of stay (that is 000 day of stay).

Holder of X visa should enter China within the validity of the visa. Holder should go through the formalities for a Residence Permit at a local public security authority within 30 days after entry into China. The period of validity of the Residence Permit is its holder's duration of stay in China.

Employment Visa (Z Visa)

Employment Visa (Z Visa) is issued to an alien who comes to China for a post or employment, commercial performance or academic exchanges, and to his/her accompanying family members.

Z visa is usually valid for one entry within 3 months and with no duration of stay(that is 000 day of stay). Holder of Z visa should enter China within the validity of the visa. He or she should go through the formalities for a Residence Permit at a local public security authority within 30 days after entry into China. The period of validity of the residence permit is its holder's duration of stay in China.

Tourist Visa (L Visa)

1. A valid passport as well as a copy of its information page. Your valid passport must have at least six (6) months of remaining validity and at least one blank visa page in it.

2. Application form: One neatly completed Visa Application Form with genuine information and signature.

3. Photo: one recently-taken color photo of 2x2 square inch glued or stapled on the application form.

4. First time applicant whose former nationality was Chinese, shall write down his Chinese name in the application form and submit his original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the information page of the passport; if the name in the new passport is different from that in the old one, official document for name change should be provided; applicant who was formerly Chinese and has acquired a new US passport, if there is a Chinese visa in the old passport, shall submit his old US passport or the photocopy of the Chinese visa.

5. A child with Chinese descent born in US applying for Chinese a visa, please read Documentations required for Children with Chinese descent born in the US.

6. Foreign spouse and children of a Chinese citizen who wants to apply for a Multiple Entry "L" Visa valid for 24 months are required to provide original and photocopy of relevant Marriage Certificate, Birth Certificate, Kinship Certificate or other necessary documents.

7. Non-US citizens who want to apply visa need provide the original and a photocopy of certificates for permit for residence, work, study or valid US visa.

Besides the documentations mentioned above, other documentations might be required by visa officers in order to decide whether to issue the visa case by case.

Business (F) Visa

1. A valid passport as well as a copy of its information page. Your valid passport must have at least six (6) months of remaining validity and at least one blank visa page in it.

2. Application form: One neatly completed Visa Application Form with genuine information and signature.

3. Photo: one recently-taken color photo of 2x2 square inch glued or stapled on the application form.

4. Visa Notifications Form from an authorized Chinese Unit, or invitation letters from the host company, meeting or exhibition organizers in China, or an introduction letter from applicant's US company, etc.

5. Applicants who want to study in China for less than six months are required to provide Foreign Student Visa Application Form (JW201 or JW202) issued by relevant Chinese government unit.

6. First time applicants whose former nationality was Chinese, shall write down his Chinese name in the application form and submit his original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the information page of the passport; if the name in the new passport is different from that in the old one, official document for name change should be provided; applicant who was formerly Chinese and has acquired a new US passport, if there is a Chinese visa in the old passport, shall submit his old US passport or the photocopy of the Chinese visa.

7. A child with Chinese descent born in US applying for Chinese visa please read Documentations required for Children with Chinese descent born in the US.

8. US citizens may apply for a Multiple Entry "F" Visa valid for 24 months, if

1) they submit documents proving that they have made an investment in China, or have established a collaboration with a Chinese company, e.g. business license, contracts, a letter of appointment, etc.; or

2) they have been issued "F" visa at least twice, and shall submit copies of the former visas.

9. Non-US citizens who want to apply visa need provide the original and a photocopy of certificates for permit for residence, work, study or valid US visa.

Besides the documentations mentioned above, other documents might be required by visa officers in order to decide whether to issue the visa case by case.

Student (X) Visa

1. A valid passport as well as a copy of its information page. Your valid passport must have at least six (6) months of remaining validity and at least one blank visa page in it.

2. Application form: One neatly completed Visa Application Form with genuine information and signature.

3. Photo: one recently-taken color photo of 2x2 square inch glued or stapled on the application form.

4. An original and a photocopy of Letter of Admission, Foreign Student Visa Application Form (JW201 or JW202) issued by relevant Chinese government unit.

5. First time applicants whose former nationality was Chinese, shall write down his Chinese name in the application form and submit his original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the information page of the passport; if the name in the new passport is different from that in the old one, official document for name change should be provided; applicant who was formerly Chinese and has acquired a new US passport, if there is a Chinese visa in the old passport, shall submit his old US passport or the photocopy of the Chinese visa.

6. A child with chinese descent born in US applying for Chinese visa please read Documentations required for Children with Chinese descent born in the US.

7. Non-US citizens who want to apply visa need provide the original and a photocopy of certificates for permit for residence, work, study or valid US visa.

Besides the documentations mentioned above, other documents might be required by visa officers in order to decide whether to issue the visa case by case.

Employment/Work (Z) Visa

1. A valid passport as well as a copy of its information page. Your valid passport must have at least six (6) months of remaining validity and at least one blank visa page in it.

2. Application form: One neatly completed Visa Application Form with genuine information and signature.

3. Photo: one recently-taken color photo of 2x2 square inch glued or stapled on the application form.

4. Visa Notifications Form from an authorized Chinese Unit.

5. The original and a photocopy of the Work Permit for Aliens issued by Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security or the original Foreign Expert's License issued by the Chinese Foreign Expert Bureau.

6. Accompanying family members shall provide proof of kinship, e.g. marriage certificate, birth certificate, etc, instead of document for work permit.

7. First time applicants whose former nationality was Chinese, shall write down his Chinese name in the application form and submit his original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the information page of the passport; if the name in the new passport is different from that in the old one, official document for name change should be provided; applicant who was formerly Chinese and has acquired a new US passport, if there is a Chinese visa in the old passport, shall submit his old US passport or the photocopy of the Chinese visa.

8. A child with Chinese descent born in US applying for Chinese visa please read Documentations required for Children with Chinese descent born in the US.

9. Non-US citizens who want to apply visa need provide the original and a photocopy of certificates for permit for residence, work, study or valid US visa.

Besides the documentations mentioned above, other documents might be required by visa officers in order to decide whether to issue the visa case by case.

Share your world on Arto with your friends on Windows Live.
Create your blog in a minute and start blogging "write" away!
Get the latest news about your friends on Biip.no.
Add an RSS or ATOM feed for a blog to your profile.
Blogger: Free blogging platform from Google.
Reviews posted by your friends in BuscaPé, comparison shop site.
Add a feed from your blog on Daum to your profile.
Share your dkbn with your friends on Windows Live
Get new friends, and share messages, photos & videos.
Connect and share with the people in your life.
Goodreads is a place where you see what your friends are reading.
Always in touch with your friends.
Community site for Finnish users to share their life with pictures and blogs.
Meet new friends and show who you are with photos, videos, blogs, websites
A top social-networking website for young people.
Get the most from your professional network
Express yourself, share your life, connect with friends online.
Keeping in touch with your friends.
Tell your friends what you´re doing at MiniBlog.
Share. Store. Create. Your one place for doing more with your media.
MySpace is a technology company connecting people through personal expression, content, and culture.
Blog your life and share with friends.
Neogen keeps you close to your friends!
Community to keep in touch with and extend your social network.
The leading social media website for football/soccer fans.
Start a blog. Attract readers. Earn revenue.
Share your life with your friends through your album and blog.
Create and answer the topics that you are interested in one place. It´s quick and easy!
Share your life with your friends
Skyrock, Free People Network!
Express your real identity with a blog.
Blog about your passions.
Professional networking and career management
virtualnights is a community for events, locations and parties.
Express yourself with a blog.
XING.com - The leading European Social Network for Business Professionals